Your Councillors by Ward
Your Councillor represents public interest as well as individuals living in the ward in which they have been elected. There are three Councillors for each of the City's 18 wards. They can provide help and advice on any concerns or problems relating to Council services. For help with national issues, such as the National Health Service or immigration, you should contact your local MP. You can find their details by clicking here.
Your Councillors are available via their Support Officers on the telephone numbers listed on each individual Councillor page, or directly via the email address on the same page.
Some Councillors also hold surgeries where you can speak to them face to face. Details of these can be found on the individual Councillor pages.
Please use the below links to find your local councillor:
Abbey Road
-
Councillor Amanda LangfordAbbey Road
Conservative
-
Councillor Alan MendozaAbbey Road
Conservative
-
Councillor Caroline SargentAbbey Road
Conservative
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Bayswater
-
Councillor Maggie CarmanBayswater
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member - Adult Social Care, Supported and Specialist Housing
-
Councillor James Small-EdwardsBayswater
Labour and Co-operative
Deputy Cabinet Member - Planning and Economic Development
-
Councillor Max SullivanBayswater
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member - City Management and Air Quality and Cycling Champion
Church Street
-
Councillor Aicha LessChurch Street
Labour
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Communities, Children and Public Protection
-
Councillor Matt NobleChurch Street
Labour
Cabinet Member for Regeneration and Renters
-
Councillor Aziz TokiChurch Street
Labour
Chair of Licensing
Harrow Road
-
Councillor Concia AlbertHarrow Road
Labour
-
Councillor Ruth BushHarrow Road
Labour
Chair of Planning
-
Councillor Tim RocaHarrow Road
Labour
Hyde Park
-
Councillor Md Shamsed ChowdhuryHyde Park
Labour
Lead Member - Edgware Road Champion
-
Councillor Paul DimoldenbergHyde Park
Labour
Cabinet Member for City Management and Air Quality
-
Councillor Judith SouthernHyde Park
Labour
Lead Member - Older Persons Champion
Knightsbridge and Belgravia
-
Councillor Anthony DevenishKnightsbridge and Belgravia
Conservative
-
Councillor Elizabeth HitchcockKnightsbridge and Belgravia
Conservative
-
Councillor Rachael RobathanKnightsbridge and Belgravia
Conservative
Lancaster Gate
-
Councillor Laila CunninghamLancaster Gate
Conservative
-
Councillor Ryan JudeLancaster Gate
Labour
Cabinet Member - Climate, Ecology and Culture
-
Councillor Ellie OrmsbyLancaster Gate
Labour and Co-operative
Deputy Cabinet Member - Housing Improvement and Procurement and Armed Forces Champion
Little Venice
-
Councillor Melvyn CaplanLittle Venice
Conservative
-
Councillor Lorraine DeanLittle Venice
Conservative
-
Councillor Sara HassanLittle Venice
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member - Equalities and Skills and Lead Member - Women and Girls' Champion
Maida Vale
-
Councillor Geoff BarracloughMaida Vale
Labour
Cabinet Member for Planning and Economic Development
-
Councillor Nafsika Butler-ThalassisMaida Vale
Labour
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Voluntary Sector and Lead Member SEN and Learning Disabilities Champion
-
Councillor Iman LessMaida Vale
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member - Public and Mental Health and Night Time Champion
Marylebone
-
Councillor Barbara ArzymanowMarylebone
Conservative
-
Councillor Ian RowleyMarylebone
Conservative
-
Councillor Karen ScarboroughMarylebone
Conservative
Pimlico North
-
Councillor Jim GlenPimlico North
Conservative
-
Councillor Ed Pitt FordPimlico North
Conservative
-
Councillor Jacqui WilkinsonPimlico North
Conservative
Pimlico South
-
Councillor Liza BegumPimlico South
Labour
Cabinet Member for Housing Services
-
Councillor Robert EagletonPimlico South
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member - Fairer Working
-
Councillor Jason WilliamsPimlico South
Labour
Queen's Park
-
Councillor Patricia McAllisterQueen's Park
Labour
Lord Mayor
-
Councillor Cara SanquestQueen's Park
Labour
Cabinet Member for Resident Participation, Consultation Reform and Leisure
-
Councillor Hamza TaouzzaleQueen's Park
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member - Young People and Public Protection
Regent's Park
-
Councillor Ralu Oteh-OsokaRegent's Park
Conservative
-
Councillor Robert RigbyRegent's Park
Conservative
-
Councillor Paul Swaddle OBERegent's Park
Conservative
Leader of the Opposition
St James's
-
Councillor Louise HyamsSt James's
Conservative
-
Councillor Tim MitchellSt James's
Conservative
-
Councillor Mark ShearerSt James's
Conservative
Vincent Square
-
Councillor Gillian ArrindellVincent Square
Labour
Lead Member - Air Quality & Disability Champion
-
Councillor David HarveyVincent Square
Conservative
-
Councillor Selina ShortVincent Square
Conservative
West End
-
Councillor Paul FisherWest End
Labour
Lead Member for Cumulative Impact Issues
-
Councillor Patrick LilleyWest End
Labour
Lead Member - Soho and LGBTQ+ Champion
-
Councillor Jessica ToaleWest End
Labour
Deputy Cabinet Member - Culture, Leisure and the Arts and Animal Welfare Champion
Westbourne
-
Councillor David BoothroydWestbourne
Labour
Cabinet Member for Finance and Council Reform
-
Councillor Adam HugWestbourne
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Angela PiddockWestbourne
Labour